PARTNERS

The Mosaic Center is blessed to have partners in the community who offer support and service throughout the year. We are thankful for all support that enables The Mosaic Center to continue its mission to offer hope and healing through education and the love of Jesus Christ.

Friends of The Mosaic Center

   

A-1 Party Rental, BP (British Petroleum), Buckner Family Pathways, Chapman’s Yards Beautiful, Donna’s Floral Designs, Dot Brookshire, The Flower Pot, GMC Trio, The Journey Magazine, Katherine Sage Temple Child Care, Kovenant Kidz, Lil Rascalz Clubhouse, Oncor Electric Delivery, Lufkin’s Tiny Treasures Preschool, Pine Tree Preschool and Kindergarten, Texas Custom Catering, Tree House Academy

Hearts for Hope Partners

The 2019 Board of Directors, volunteers, and staff of The Mosaic Center, Inc. thank all of those businesses, partners, and dessert and auction donors who helped make our Hearts for Hope Dinner and Auction a wonderful success. The following list reflects partners and sponsors for the 2019 Hearts for Hope Campaign.

Partners in Strength

Bill and Emily Kistler

 

Partners in Faith

Ernest and Glenda King

 

Partners in Joy

David and Tammy Sees

 

Partners in Love

Carolyn Haney

Virginia Knibb

Partners in Hope

Daniel-Price Quarterhorses

D D Investments

Linda Ellis

Terry and Linda Robbins

Julie Walker

Sponsor in Grace

Bartlett, Baggett, and Shands, LLP

Troy and Lorelle Coleman

Joe and Barbara Davis

Trey and Sally Denman

Kody and Carlie Duplechin

East Texas Cemetery

Oncor Electric Delivery

Dusty and Connie Rhoades

Security and Guaranty Abstract

Timberline Contractors, Inc.

Tucker Family Medicine

Sponsors in Blessings

Paul and Louise Abney

David and Sharon Blacklock

Sandy Carlisle

Dan and Barbara Carter

Patrick and Leslie Day

Charles and Jennifer Gaines

Mary Gaines

The Heart Institute of East Texas

Phillip and Sharon Hendrix

John and Gloria Holt

Wyatt Leinart

Joe and Sarah Murray

Lynn and Rebecca Reid

Merilyn Session

Timber Country Real Estate

Church Partners

Carpenter’s Way Baptist Church

CWBC Sunday School Class: Sonshine/TEL

Central Church of Christ

Christ Congregational Church

Denman Avenue Baptist Church

First Baptist Church of Broaddus

First Baptist Church of Lufkin

FBC Sunday School Classes: Mary Martha and Grace

First United Methodist Church

FUMC Sunday School Classes: Musslewhite and Second Mile/Fellowship

First Presbyterian Church

Grace Baptist Church

Harmony Hill Baptist Church

Hillcrest Baptist Church

Keltys First Baptist Church

Life Point Church Sunday School Classes: Joy and Deborah Parkview Baptist Church

Promise Land Baptist Church

Providence Baptist Church

Shady Chapel United Methodist Church (Zavalla)

St. Cyprian’s Episcopal Church